StarTech HDMI Over Fiber Extender with IR Control SC Fiber - 2600ft (800m) - 1920x1200/1080p - Computer Alliance
AJAX Loading

StarTech HDMI Over Fiber Extender with IR Control SC Fiber - 2600ft (800m) - 1920x1200/1080p

Web ID: 19794

Extend HDMI video and audio over SC Multi Mode fiber, with Infrared control - HDMI? over Fiber Video Extender with IR ONLY WHILE STOCKS LAST!
Manufacturer PN: ST121HDFXA
GTIN: 65030849982
Warranty: 2 Year
Manufacturer Website

$1836 

The ST121HDFXA is a long-range HDMI video extender kit that uses SC fiber optic cable to extend video/audio from an HDMI-equipped device to a remote display up to 2600 feet (800 Meters) away. The extender supports full High-Definition video (1920x1200 / 1080p) and includes both the transmitter and receiver, for a complete ready-to-use digital signage solution.

Not only is this an incredibly long range solution that can extend an HDMI signal across or between buildings, but because fiber optics transmit data using light rather than copper, it will not cause or be effected by electromagnetic Interference (EMI).

For convenient, time-saving control of the media source, the HDMI extender also offers Infrared (IR) extension, which enables you to control the HDMI audio-video source from either end of the connection. The kit also includes optional mounting hardware for a clean and professional installation.

The ST121HDFXA HDMI over Fiber Optic Extender kit is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic SC Duplex Female
HDMI (19 pin) Female
IrDA (Infrared, SIR/FIR) Female
Remote Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic SC Duplex Female
HDMI (19 pin) Female
IrDA (Infrared, SIR/FIR) Female
Environmental
Humidity0-80%
Operating Temperature0?C to 40?C (32?F to 104?F)
Storage Temperature-10?C to 60?C (14?F to 140?F)
Hardware
AudioYes
CablingFiber Optic
Daisy-ChainNo
Ports1
Rack-MountableYes
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight2000 g [70.6 oz]
Performance
Audio SpecificationsSupports Dolby? TrueHD, DTS-HD MA
IR InterfaceIR Interface: Bi-directional
38Khz / ?10? / 5M
Max Distance800 m / 2600 ft
Maximum Cable Length792.5 m [2599.3 ft]
Maximum Data Transfer RateHDMI? - 3.4Gbps
Maximum Digital Resolutions1080p @ 60Hz, 48-bit
Wide Screen SupportedYes
Physical Characteristics
ColorBlack
Enclosure TypeSteel
Product Height26 mm [1 in]
Product Length129 mm [5.1 in]
Product Weight457 g [16.1 oz]
Product Width97 mm [3.8 in]
Power
Center Tip PolarityPositive
Input Voltage9 ~ 12 DC
Output Current1.5A
Plug TypeM
Power Source2 AC Adapters Included
What's in the Box
Included in PackageFoot Pad Set
IR Receiver Cable
IR Transmitter Cable
Local HDMI? Extender Unit
Mounting Brackets
Multi-mode SC-SC duplex Fiber Optic cable
Remote HDMI? Receiver Unit
Universal Power Adapter NA / UK / EU
User Manual