StarTech Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 3 m - Computer Alliance
AJAX Loading

StarTech Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 3 m

Web ID: 19700

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable - Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ONLY WHILE STOCKS LAST!
Manufacturer PN: FIBLCST3
GTIN: 65030797719
Warranty: Lifetime
Manufacturer Website

The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Connector(s)
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic ST Duplex Male
Hardware
Fiber Size62.5/125
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0 kg [0.1 lb]
Performance
Fiber ClassificationOM1
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length3 m [9.8 ft]
ColorOrange
Product Length3 m [9.8 ft]
Product Weight0 kg [0.1 lb]
What's in the Box
Included in Package3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC ? ST