Netgear AGM731F Fiber 1000 Base-SX SFP GBIC Module - Computer Alliance
AJAX Loading

Netgear AGM731F Fiber 1000 Base-SX SFP GBIC Module

Web ID: 12066

The ProSAFE GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.
Manufacturer PN: AGM731F
Warranty: 5 Year
Manufacturer Website

$149 
  • Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125ìm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • 5-year warranty